Scorecard

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Ladies Team v Bardwell on Sun 02 Jun 2019 at 10:00am
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bardwell Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 22w 1b  
for 5 wickets
25
120 (20.0 overs)
     
L Farrow b  Nia Evans 0
K Miller Retired Not Out  30
J Eley b  Charlotte Stenning 1
A Allston ct  Lucy Pembroke 11
M Perkins Run out  13
L Stanford Retired Not Out  32
I Trewhella ct  Charlotte Stenning 2
H Ashby Not Out  6
   

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Ladies Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nia Evans4.0024124.006.00
Charlotte Stenning4.001527.503.75
Claire Levitt2.001200.006.00
Alison Clark3.001700.005.67
Lucy Pembroke2.001400.007.00
Tilly Cotter3.002700.009.00
Sharon Elliott2.001100.005.50

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Ladies Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 16w 5b  
for 1 wickets
31
123

(19.0 overs)
    
Nia Evans Retired Not Out  32 1
Charlotte Stenning Retired Not Out  30
Lucy Pembroke lbw  Zoe 11
Sharon Elliott Not Out  18 1
Alison Clark Not Out  1
Claire Levitt  
Tanya Cotter  
Tilly Cotter  
Mandy Dodson  

Bardwell Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zoe5.0017117.003.40
Millie4.002500.006.25
Jaala3.003100.0010.33
Unsure3.001800.006.00
Hayley2.001300.006.50
Unsure2.001800.009.00