Scorecard

Melton St Audrys v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Ladies Team on Sun 19 May 2019 at 10:00am
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Melton St Audrys Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17nb 18w 2lb 
for 2 wickets
37
121 (20.0 overs)
     
Amelia Skeggs  
Imogen Green b  N Evans 3
Ellen Pope  
Olivia Skeggs ct  S Elliott b C Levitt 13
Ella Smith Not Out  1
Saskia Benton Not Out  4
Lesley Ringwood  
Ronnie White  
Izzie Hyde  

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Ladies Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Claire Levitt3.0013113.004.33
Nia Evans4.0011111.002.75
Eliza Bennett3.001800.006.00
Sharon Elliott3.002100.007.00
Alison Clark2.001400.007.00
Lucy Pembroke3.002700.009.00
Maisie Button2.001500.007.50

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Ladies Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 16w 4b  
for 4 wickets
32
108

(20.0 overs)
    
Mandy Dodson ct  O Skeggs b O Skeggs 0
Claire Levitt ct  I Hyde b E Pope 12
Nia Evans  
Eliza Bennett b  O Skeggs 15
Sharon Elliott ct  A Skeggs b E Pope 13 1
Lucy Pembroke Not Out  2
Alison Clark Not Out  3
Tanya Cotter  
Maisie Button  

Melton St Audrys Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Olivia Skeggs4.001125.502.75
Ellen Pope4.001929.504.75
Amelia Skeggs4.002100.005.25
Imogen Green2.00700.003.50
Ronnie White1.00800.008.00
Lesley Ringwood1.001600.0016.00
Ella Smith2.001200.006.00
Saskia Benton1.00900.009.00
Izzie Hyde1.00100.001.00