Scorecard

Easton II v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 on Sat 13 Jul 2019 at 1:00pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 6b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
20
155

(42.1 overs)
    
Gary Wiles b Carlstroem 44
Isaac Toombs ct Carnell 26
Roy Watson-Davis b Carnell 7
Steven Tampion ct Harper 23
Tony Locke b Harper 14
Arran Tampion ct Harper 4
Justin Toombs lbw Keeble 0
Oliver Clark ct Harper 6
Owen Tampion st Keeble 11
Vinny Claireaux ct Harper 0
Dave Levitt Not Out  0

Easton II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Bennett-King6.013100.005.17
W. Crookall7.011300.001.86
J. Carnell12.0145222.503.75
O. Carlstroem7.0113113.001.86
J. Harper7.002655.203.71
J. Keeble3.101628.005.05

Easton II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 7b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
21
159 (18.2 overs)
     
S. Bennett-King retired not out Hurt 62
G. Machan b O. Tampion 12
L. Francis-Smith Not Out  36
O. Carlstroem Not Out  28
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Owen Tampion5.0029129.005.80
Oliver Clark4.004000.0010.00
Steven Tampion5.003900.007.80
Arran Tampion4.204200.009.69