Scorecard

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 v Ipswich on Sat 31 Aug 2019 at 12:00pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Won by 155 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 1w 3b 7lb 
for 6 wickets
15
327

(50.0 overs)
    
Matthew Kent lbw M Phillips 62 99 62.63
Kudzai Maunze b J De Cosimo 54 54 100
Marlon Dias b N Johnson 24 24 100
Dominic Manthorpe b M Phillips 108 78 138.46
Thomas Piddington b M Phillips 38 24 158.33
Jamie Colcomb b M Phillips 3 6 50.0
Callum Morrin Not Out  21 19 110.53
Kyle Tanner Not Out  2 1 200
Josh Davey  
Daniel Shanks  
Lewis Millions  

Ipswich Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Southall10.016400.006.40
I Mohammed10.006100.006.10
J De Cosimo10.0034134.003.40
N Johnson8.0062162.007.75
M Phillips10.0072418.007.20
M Burch2.002400.0012.00

Ipswich Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 7b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
172 (40.4 overs)
     
N Johnson b D Shanks 0
J Rusby ct K Tanner 27
R Southall b T Piddington 52
M Burch ct D Shanks 59
N Parry ct K Tanner 4
J De Cosimo b K Maunze 5
I Mohammed lbw K Maunze 0
M Phillips ct T Piddington 11
N Parmeter b T Piddington 0
A Bennett Not Out  2
R Bumphey b K Tanner 1

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Shanks10.0226213.002.60
Lewis Millions7.014300.006.14
Kudzai Maunze10.0145222.504.50
Kyle Tanner7.422337.673.00
Thomas Piddington6.002739.004.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    B Fowler