Scorecard

Haverhill v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 on Sat 01 Jun 2019 at 1:00pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Haverhill Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 1w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
12
167 (49.2 overs)
     
D. Pass ct  Manthorpe 4 14 18 22.22
A. Phillips ct  Piddington 15 27 25 3 60.0
L. Youngs ct  Piddington 73 126 133 8 54.89
M. Barrell st  Wallis 11 33 14 2 78.57
A. Dellor ct  Wallis 22 38 33 3 1 66.67
R. Singh ct  Piddington 4 35 19 21.05
J. Boulton ct  Tanner 7 15 13 1 53.85
W. Bailey ct  Tanner 2 7 7 28.57
B. Wilkins ct  Maunze 11 20 20 1 55.00
S. Nicholson ct  Maunze 4 8 12 33.33
H. Harding Not Out  2 5 6 33.33

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dominic Manthorpe9.0230130.003.33
Thomas Piddington10.0037312.333.70
Ben Wallis10.0032216.003.20
Kyle Tanner8.0122211.002.75
Matthew Kent4.002300.005.75
Kudzai Maunze8.211628.001.92

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 7b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
20
170

(48.4 overs)
    
Callum Morrin b  Harding 26 85 55 3 1 47.27 1 1
Alex Milnes ct  Bailey 3 16 10 30.0
Josh Davey ct  Nicholson 12 26 37 1 32.43 1
Kudzai Maunze ct  Nicholson 18 15 20 3 90.0 3
Dominic Manthorpe ct  Phillips 16 15 19 3 84.21 3
Thomas Piddington b  Wilkins 22 23 16 3 1 137.50
Marlon Dias Not Out  30 68 73 1 41.10
Jamie Colcomb ct  Wilkins 13 35 45 2 28.89
Kyle Tanner Not Out  10 10 16 2 62.50
Ben Wallis   1
Matthew Kent  

Haverhill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. Singh3.00700.002.33
W. Bailey6.0021121.003.50
M. Barrell3.01900.003.00
H. Harding10.0046146.004.60
S. Nicholson8.0142221.005.25
A. Phillips9.0416116.001.78
B. Wilkins9.4031215.503.21

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    B Fowler