Scorecard

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 v Witham II on Sat 14 Jul 2018 at 1:00pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Lost By 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 3lb 
for 9 wickets
8
177

(45.0 overs)
    
Gary Wiles Caught  47 7
Nadie Abdul Caught  39 8 1 1
Ryan Phillips Caught  23 3
Justin Toombs Caught  13 2
Oliver Clark Bowled  9
Arran Tampion Caught  13 1 1 1300
Martin Grayling Run out  1
Isaac Toombs Caught  1
Buster Tampion Bowled  0 1
Simon Gladwell Not Out  5 1
Dave Levitt Not Out  24 5

Witham II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Witham II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 13b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
26
180 (33.0 overs)
     
Jackson ct R.Tampion 3
Hart lbw R.Phillips 46
Green b I.Toombs 74
Glynn b I.Toombs 13
Hart Not Out  13
Austin ct I.Toombs 0
Smith Not Out  7
Mckerney  
Tinman  
Chick  
Brown  

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Buster Tampion9.0039139.004.33
Simon Gladwell7.004100.005.86
Ryan Phillips4.0022122.005.50
Arran Tampion5.003500.007.00
Isaac Toombs5.011434.672.80
Martin Grayling3.001300.004.33