Scorecard

Worlington II v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 on Sat 16 Jun 2018 at 1:00pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Lost By 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 8w 6b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
24
202

(45.0 overs)
    
Nadie Abdul Caught  23 5
Gary Wiles Caught  29 5
Ryan Phillips Caught  13 2
Max Toombs Caught  5 1
Martin Grayling Caught  27 5 1
Steven Tampion Not Out  57 7
Arran Tampion Caught  24 2 1
Isaac Toombs Not Out  1
Buster Tampion  
Owen Tampion  
Simon Gladwell  

Worlington II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Worlington II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 8lb 
for 4 wickets
9
208 (32.1 overs)
     
Peachey b R.Tampion 36
Bough ct S.Tampion 34
Gallop run out (a.Tampion) 37
Roberts b S.Tampion 18
Wittish Not Out  50
Newell Not Out  23
Gallop  
twiddy  
lister  
gallagher  
willard  

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Buster Tampion9.0044144.004.89
Owen Tampion4.002900.007.25
Simon Gladwell7.012900.004.14
Steven Tampion6.0040220.006.67
Max Toombs4.003300.008.25
Isaac Toombs1.101400.0012.00
Arran Tampion1.001000.0010.00