Scorecard

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 v Ipswich on Sat 04 Aug 2018 at 1:00pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 4b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
12
164

(44.4 overs)
    
Alex Milnes lbw Southall 2 16 6 33.33
Chris Gange ct Smith 5 11 13 1 38.46
Josh Davey ct Southall 21 62 41 4 51.22
Marlon Dias ct Smith 12 24 26 2 46.15
Thomas Piddington b De Cosimo 50 84 69 6 72.46
Kyle Tanner lbw Southall 0 1 2 0
Mark Simmonds lbw De Cosimo 0 10 7 0
Callum Morrin lbw Perrin 40 59 62 4 64.52
Daniel Shanks Not Out  21 33 31 2 67.74
Ash Clark lbw Knight 0 3 6 0
Ben Daniels lbw Knight 2 4 7 28.57

Ipswich Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Smith10.0134217.003.40
R. Southall10.0332310.673.20
J. De Cosimo10.0223211.502.30
J. Elford7.003800.005.43
L. Perrin5.0018118.003.60
I. Knight2.401025.003.75

Ipswich Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 13b 5lb 
for 2 wickets
28
168 (33.4 overs)
     
J. Rusby Not Out  29 127 96 3 30.21
R. Southall b Clark 32 34 30 5 106.67
M. Burch lbw Clark 0 1 3 0
D. Smith Not Out  79 88 77 11 3 102.60
L. Perrin  
N. Johnson  
N. Parry  
K. Ross  
J. Elford  
J. De Cosimo  
I. Knight  

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Shanks7.002700.003.86
Thomas Piddington5.012500.005.00
Marlon Dias4.002100.005.25
Kyle Tanner7.003100.004.43
Ash Clark 8.4434217.003.92
Ben Daniels2.001200.006.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    B Fowler