Scorecard

Frinton-on-Sea II v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 on Sat 23 Jun 2018 at 1:00pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Won by 81 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 5b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
15
265

(50.0 overs)
    
Ben Wallis ct Brynes 3 13 13 23.08 1
Alex Milnes b Baker 26 76 62 3 41.94
Josh Davey Run out  94 171 126 9 1 74.60
Callum Morrin ct Brynes 23 1 1 28 31 2300 1
Thomas Piddington b Brynes 72 50 44 11 163.64 1
Mark Simmonds Not Out  28 30 22 3 127.27
Kyle Tanner Not Out  3 2 2 150.0
Ash Clark   1
Mark Patterson  
Arran Tampion   1
Jona Crisp  

Frinton-on-Sea II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Stubbs10.051600.001.60
S. Brynes10.0158319.335.80
J. Shillingford7.003900.005.57
j. Baker7.0033133.004.71
T. Laws10.016600.006.60
N. Patek6.004200.007.00

Frinton-on-Sea II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 18w 4b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
34
184 (47.4 overs)
     
A. Price ct Tanner 1 7 10 10.0
M. Heighs b Piddington 4 28 19 21.05
J. Baker ct Wallis 27 62 42 3 64.29
S. Brynes b Piddingotn 0 1 1 0
R. Everson b Patterson 14 57 53 1 26.42
J. Shillingford ct Wallis 28 21 20 1 2 140.0
A. Stubbs b Tanner 18 47 41 2 43.90
I. Vine b Clark 38 84 66 6 57.58
T. Lawes ct Wallis 15 28 29 1 51.72
R. Harrington ct Wallis 5 5 10 1 50.0
N. Patel Not Out  0 2 2 0

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Tanner10.021527.501.50
Thomas Piddington10.0146223.004.60
Mark Patterson8.0042142.005.25
Ben Wallis9.003248.003.56
Ash Clark 7.4030130.003.91
Arran Tampion3.001000.003.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    B Fowler