Scorecard

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st XI v Woolpit on Sat 15 Sep 2018 at 12:00pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Won by 150

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 7lb 
for 6 wickets
17
266

(50.0 overs)
    
Callum Morrin ct A Packer b A Packer 4 8 1 50.0 3
Alex Milnes b C Wells 82 105 9 1 78.10
Josh Davey ct C Wells b C Wells 38 66 7 57.58
Thomas Piddington ct C Polyak b A Starling 87 76 3 5 114.47
Marlon Dias run out  (T Whiteman) 0 4 0
Mark Simmonds Not Out  34 35 4 1 97.14
Kyle Tanner st K HolmesT Whiteman 3 5 60.0
Ben Wallis Not Out  1 1 100
Matthew Kent  
Ash Clark  
Jona Crisp  

Woolpit Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Parker9.004500.005.00
Alex Packer7.5125125.003.19
Barry Collins6.001900.003.17
Adrian Starling10.0157157.005.70
Chris Wells10.0052226.005.20
Tom Whiteman7.1061161.008.51

Woolpit Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
8
116 (36.4 overs)
     
Will Parker b T Piddington 12 23 2 52.17
Ryan Newcombe b T Piddington 4 3 1 133.33
Corey Polyak st C MorrinA Clark 20 43 2 46.51
Tom Whiteman st C MorrinM Kent 16 41 1 39.02
Karl Holmes lbw T Piddington 31 38 3 81.58
George Tillbrook st C MorrinM Kent 2 13 15.38
Chris Wells b T Piddington 6 12 1 50.0
Kian Flannagan lbw T Piddington 1 13 7.69
Adrian Starling b K Tanner 11 19 57.89
Barry Collins Not Out  5 19 26.32
Alex Packer  

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Tanner4.4015115.003.21
Thomas Piddington10.003256.403.20
Ben Wallis5.001800.003.60
Ash Clark7.0029129.004.14
Matthew Kent10.0220210.002.00