Scorecard

Felixstowe & Corinthians v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 on Sat 16 Sep 2017 at 12:30pm
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 2b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
12
152

(35.0 overs)
    
Gary Wiles ct Reeves 9
John Stuck b Reeves 15
Steven Tampion st Boit 61
Blake Ambrose ct Flecknoe 0
Felix Fitch ct Lloyd 45
Owen Tampion ct Ellison 2
Phil Clark Not Out  8
Tony Stenning st Lloyd 0
Simon Gladwell  
Ryan Beeforth  
Roger Daniels  

Felixstowe & Corinthians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Reeves10.0324212.002.40
Hopkins6.001900.003.17
Burrows7.013800.005.43
Flecknoe5.0017117.003.40
Boit0.0029129.000.00
Ellison2.00515.002.50
Lloyd1.00723.507.00

Felixstowe & Corinthians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4lb 
for 1 wickets
4
116 (18.0 overs)
     
Lloyd Not Out  31
Lawrenson ct Ambrose 54
Burrows Not Out  27
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Beeforth5.003200.006.40
Blake Ambrose7.0052152.007.43
Simon Gladwell4.001200.003.00
Steven Tampion2.001600.008.00

  • Umpire :
    Gary Hayward
  • Scorer :