Scorecard

Kesgrave v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 on Sat 06 May 2017 at 1:00pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Lost by 142 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kesgrave Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
240 (45.0 overs)
     
B.Colver Caught  24
P.Budd Bowled  7
M.Worne Bowled  88
P.Kendrick Retired Out  2
J.Bonner Bowled  13
W.Stewart Bowled  9
C.Betts Bowled  3
B.Garnham Caught  9
S.Colver Lbw  35
B.Howard Not Out  5
S.Patel Not Out  18

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Buster Tampion12.0250225.004.17
Steven Tampion15.0066322.004.40
Daniel Thornton4.003400.008.50
A.N. Other7.0031215.504.43
Roger Daniels2.001400.007.00
Nadie Abdul5.0024124.004.80

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
98

(38.0 overs)
    
Ryan Phillips Caught  4
Gary Wiles Lbw  0 1
Nadie Abdul Caught  7 1
Steven Tampion Caught  32 5
John Stuck Not Out  21 1
Buster Tampion Caught  6 1
Vinny Claireaux Bowled  9
Daniel Thornton Caught  5 1
Mark Batterbee Bowled  5 1
Roger Daniels Bowled  1 1
A.N. Other  

Kesgrave Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C.Betts8.302245.502.59
S.Colver8.0220120.002.50
B.Howard6.021300.002.17
S.Patel6.021000.001.67
P.Budd3.001125.503.67
B.Garnham5.01723.501.40
M.Worne2.001200.006.00