Scorecard

Mistley v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 on Sat 22 Jul 2017 at 1:00pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Lost By 21 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mistley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 3b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
22
256 (49.3 overs)
     
J Garwood lbw  B Daniels 1
J Stamatis b  D Shanks 47
J Scott b  K Tanner 125
D Goff lbw  D Shanks 0
A Stockton ct  K Tanner 0
I Morton b  K Tanner 11
H Lynn b  K Tanner 2
S Dove ct  A Clark 19
T Scott ct  K Tanner 27
B Leeke ct  K Tanner 2
P Palmer Not Out  0

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Shanks10.0134217.003.40
Ben Daniels7.0024124.003.43
Kyle Tanner9.5064610.676.51
Brock Price5.002600.005.20
Ash Clark 10.0239139.003.90
Mark Patterson8.013900.004.88

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 6b 10lb 
for 8 wickets
26
235

(50.0 overs)
    
Matthew Kent ct  I Morton 6 2
Brock Price ct  S Dove 118
Callum Morrin ct  B Leeke 0
Ethan Wright ct  I Morton 3
Josh Davey ct  I Morton 6 1
Kyle Tanner Run out  0
Ash Clark ct  P Palmer 10 1
Mark Patterson ct  T Scott 4
Alex Milnes Not Out  35
Daniel Shanks Not Out  27
Ben Daniels  

Mistley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Scott9.0149149.005.44
J Stamatis6.011900.003.17
I Morton10.0131310.333.10
B Leeke10.0125125.002.50
P Palmer10.0056156.005.60
S Dove5.0039139.007.80