Scorecard

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Hadleigh Hurricanes Under 19's v Bury St Edmunds on Fri 05 Aug 2016 at 6pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Lost By 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Hadleigh Hurricanes Under 19's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
150

(2.0 overs)
    
Callum Morrin Bowled  46
Daniel Shanks Caught  4
Taylor Locke Caught  16
Dominic Manthorpe Not Out  42 3 1
James Wilding Run out  0
Arran Tampion Caught  21
Oliver Peters  
Harry Lloyd  
Lewis Woolston  
Owen Tampion  
James Pembroke  

Bury St Edmunds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harrison4.002600.006.50
Marston2.001200.006.00
Meredith3.002100.007.00
Dahar4.002400.006.00
Whittaker B4.002500.006.25
Allum2.002500.0012.50
Edwards1.001300.0013.00

Bury St Edmunds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 6b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
26
165 (2.0 overs)
     
Stanton Caught  2
Whittaker B Retired Not Out  50
Whittaker M Caught  18
Allen Caught  4
Curran Stumped  39
Pettitt Caught  20
Marston Run out  8
   
   
   
   

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Hadleigh Hurricanes Under 19's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arran Tampion3.0020120.006.67
Daniel Shanks3.001400.004.67
Owen Tampion4.003500.008.75
Lewis Woolston2.003300.0016.50
Dominic Manthorpe4.002939.677.25
Oliver Peters4.0021121.005.25

  • Umpire :
    Gary Hayward
  • Scorer :
    Brian Fowler