Scorecard

Walsham-Le-Willows v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 on Sat 13 Aug 2016 at 1:00pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Lost By 116 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Walsham-Le-Willows Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 5b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
26
242 (45.0 overs)
     
L Bryant ct  A Tampion 16
S Owston b  S Tampion 44
A Forbes ct  C Stone 16
B George ct  A Tampion 90
N Baker Not Out  46
A Waugh Not Out  4
J Shaw  
J Bryant  
M Rothon  
B Davies  
G Pattinson  

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James French15.034800.003.20
Arran Tampion11.0175237.506.82
Cory Stone6.0033133.005.50
James Gilderson5.003900.007.80
Steven Tampion8.0038138.004.75

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
10
128

(31.4 overs)
    
James French Run out  18 4
Ben Daniels ct  A Waugh 1 1
Archie Wilkinson b  L Bryant 43 6 2
James Wilding b  A Waugh 18 4
Steven Tampion ct  L Bryant 0
Owen Tampion b  A Waugh 3
Vinny Claireaux b  A Forbes 7
Harry Lloyd Not Out  15
James Gilderson ct  A Forbes 0 1
Arran Tampion ct  A Forbes 0 1
Cory Stone ct  J Bryant 13 2

Walsham-Le-Willows Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Waugh12.0342314.003.50
M Rothon9.024400.004.89
L Bryant3.01623.002.00
J Bryant3.4021121.005.73
A Forbes2.00431.332.00
G Pattinson2.00800.004.00