Scorecard

Mildenhall v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 on Sat 03 Sep 2016 at 12:00pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Lost By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
13
175

(43.5 overs)
    
Josh Davey  H Ikram
Luke Istead  J Reed
Mark Simmonds  S Taylor
Ben Parker  H Ikram
Jacob Marston  J Reed 1 1
Thomas Piddington  S Taylor
Kyle Tanner  S Taylor
Alex Milnes  J Reed
Nick Bigg  
James French  J Reed
Arran Tampion  J Reed

Mildenhall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K Morrison7.024600.006.57
S Taylor10.0155318.335.50
H Ikram9.0128214.003.11
P Worthington7.011700.002.43
J Reed9.502254.402.24
J Bowman1.01000.000.00

Mildenhall Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 3lb 
for 3 wickets
4
177 (22.0 overs)
     
J Reed ct K Tanner 18
S Taylor lbw M Simmonds 0
L Youngs Not Out  79
B Shepperson st L Istead 67
P Worthington Not Out  9
K Morrison  
M Allen  
H Ikram  
T Allen  
A Clark  
J Bowman  

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Tanner6.0139139.006.50
Mark Simmonds3.0122122.007.33
Luke Istead8.0052152.006.50
James French2.002500.0012.50
Jacob Marston3.003600.0012.00