Scorecard

Finals Day @ Mildenhall Semi Final V Easton CC v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Hadleigh Hurricanes Under 19's on Sun 20 Sep 2015 at 11am
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Finals Day @ Mildenhall Semi Final V Easton CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 2b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
22
181 (20.0 overs)
     
Alfie Marston b  D Manthorpe 4
Jack Beaumont ct  C Morrin b S Handley 29 6
Tom Allen ct  O MacMillan b S Handley 22 1 1
Kieren Davis ct  C Morrin b D Manthorpe 36 1 1
Jack Loveday Retired Out  51 2 5
Taha Ahmed run out  (O Tampion) 2
Dom Palmer Not Out  6
Jon Allen run out  (Unsure) 2
Ashley Clark b  T Newbigging 7 1
Matt Allen  
Jack Bowman  

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Hadleigh Hurricanes Under 19's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dominic Manthorpe4.0020210.005.00
Tommy Newbigging4.0035135.008.75
Sam Handley4.0026213.006.50
Daniel Shanks4.003200.008.00
Daniel Thornton2.003200.0016.00
Arran Tampion2.002800.0014.00

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Hadleigh Hurricanes Under 19's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
5
77

(15.0 overs)
    
Dominic Manthorpe ct  T Allen b J Allen 39 6 1
Sam Handley ct  J Allen b J Beaumont 11 1
Callum Morrin st  A MarstonJ Beaumont 7 1 2
Daniel Shanks run out  (Unsure) 1
Oliver MacMillan ct  Unsure b M Allen 2 1
Arran Tampion run out  (Unsure) 6 1
Tommy Newbigging ct  J Beaumont b M Allen 0
Jamie Colcomb b  J Allen 4
Daniel Thornton Not Out  1
Cory Stone b  J Allen 0
Owen Tampion b  J Allen 1

Finals Day @ Mildenhall Semi Final V Easton CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Allen2.001300.006.50
Jack Beaumont4.0020210.005.00
Jack Bowman3.002500.008.33
Matt Allen3.001427.004.67
Jon Allen3.01340.751.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Debs Handley