Scorecard

Bury St Edmunds v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) on Sun 06 Sep 2015 at 1.30 pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Won By 31 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 23b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
38
210

(40.0 overs)
    
Callum Morrin ct T Curry 8
Dain Moreton Caught  35
Gary Wiles b N Jeffries 12
Dominic Manthorpe ct O Riddick 66 3
Ben Warner ct H Dahar 2
Jamie Colcomb b M Nunn 20
Mark Simmonds Not Out  25
Daniel Shanks b B Riddick 3
Simon Manthorpe Not Out  2
Daniel Thornton  
Roger Daniels  

Bury St Edmunds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Cook6.003200.005.33
T Curry7.0123211.503.29
B Riddick5.0030130.006.00
H Dahar6.0026126.004.33
N Jeffries5.0018118.003.60
O Riddick7.0035135.005.00
M Nunn4.0024124.006.00

Bury St Edmunds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 7w 7b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
23
179 (40.0 overs)
     
J Toon ct M Simmonds 7
M Nunn b M Simmonds 23
C Johnson b D Shanks 0
S Bishop Not Out  77
C Honeyball ct R Daniels 12
H Dahar ct D Manthrope 30
N Jeffries Run out  3
T Curry Not Out  8
B Riddick  
C Cook  
O Riddick  

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Simmonds8.021527.501.88
Daniel Shanks6.0032132.005.33
Daniel Thornton5.001800.003.60
Roger Daniels5.0127127.005.40
Dain Moreton8.013600.004.50
Dominic Manthorpe7.0024124.003.43
Simon Manthorpe1.00700.007.00