Scorecard

Rougham v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) on Sun 02 Aug 2015 at 1.30 pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Won By 20 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1b  
for 8 wickets
5
255

(40.0 overs)
    
Mark Simmonds ct J Firth 7 1
Jamie Colcomb ct K Bonus 42 6 1
Oliver MacMillan st A Scott-Ruddock 18 1 1
Dain Moreton ct A Norburn 83 6 6
Charlie Shephard st A Scott-Ruddock 32 4 1
Nick Bigg b J Firth 25 3 1
Blake Ambrose b A Scott-Ruddock 8 1
Arran Tampion Not Out  22 2
Ben Daniels ct N Horsely 12 1
Gary Wiles Not Out  0 1
Daniel Thornton   1

Rougham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Hurst5.002300.004.60
J Firth10.0157228.505.70
K Bonus10.0133133.003.30
A Scott-Ruddock8.0075325.009.38
A Norburn5.0047147.009.40
N Horsely2.0019119.009.50

Rougham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
235 (39.0 overs)
     
A Langfield ct B Daniels 4
R Dovaston b M Simmonds 58
B Jeffery lbw A Tampion 5
J Firth Run out  82
A Scott-Ruddock b M Simmonds 6
N Drewry b M Simmonds 2
N Horsely ct M Simmonds 2
S Hurst Run out  22
M Barrett ct B Daniels 8
K Bonas b B Daniels 2
A Norburn Not Out  3

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Daniels10.0049316.334.90
Arran Tampion6.0036136.006.00
Blake Ambrose6.003800.006.33
Daniel Thornton4.003200.008.00
Nick Bigg6.003200.005.33
Mark Simmonds7.013749.255.29