Scorecard

Brockley v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) on Sun 19 Jul 2015 at 1.30 pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Won By 137 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 5b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
12
254

(40.0 overs)
    
Dominic Manthorpe ct R Meekings 0
Gary Wiles b R Webb 9 1
Simon Manthorpe b R Meekings 5 1
Dain Moreton ct R Webb 123 11 3
Daniel Shanks ct J Walter-Smith 30 3
A.N. Other b D Meakens 0 1
Mark Simmonds Not Out  64 5
Ben Daniels Not Out  11
Buster Tampion  
Simon Gladwell  
Daniel Thornton  

Brockley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Meekings6.0122211.003.67
R Webb10.0036136.003.60
J Walter-Smith10.0058158.005.80
D Meakens4.0029129.007.25
P Webb4.0046146.0011.50
B Hill4.002800.007.00
S Goddard2.002600.0013.00

Brockley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 3b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
9
117 (40.0 overs)
     
D Meekings b B Tampion 12
T Huffer b S Gladwell 0
R Jackson ct D Thornton 15
J Laflin ct B Daniels 0
A Bridges b D Thornton 5
P Webb Not Out  45
B Hill Not Out  31
S Goddard  
R Webb  
R Meekings  
J Walter-Smith  

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Buster Tampion10.0129129.002.90
Simon Gladwell5.03313.000.60
Ben Daniels5.03717.001.40
Daniel Thornton7.0125212.503.57
Daniel Shanks5.031000.002.00
Dominic Manthorpe4.011400.003.50
Simon Manthorpe3.001800.006.00
A.N. Other1.00800.008.00