Scorecard

Felixstowe v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 on Sat 08 Aug 2015 at 1 pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Won By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Felixstowe Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 3b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
24
142 (45.0 overs)
     
M Parker ct  B Daniels 5
B Hopkins ct  & b D Shanks 13
J Sexton lbw  J Gilderson 4
M Collins ct  S Tampion 26
H Elliston ct  D Shanks 22
J Wuidart-Gray ct  & b B Daniels 21
C Hitchen ct  B Daniels 11
R Warne b  S Tampion 5
N King Not Out  2
C Wuidart-Gray ct  B Daniels 9
B Nichols Not Out  0

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Daniels12.042546.252.08
Daniel Shanks9.0132216.003.56
James Gilderson6.0119119.003.17
Blake Ambrose4.001800.004.50
Steven Tampion9.0123211.502.56
Nick Bigg3.00700.002.33
Arran Tampion2.001400.007.00

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
17nb 5w 4b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
28
145

(35.3 overs)
    
Nick Bigg b  R Warne 24 2 1
Marc Lloyd b  C Hitchen 0 2
Archie Wilkinson ct  J Wuidart-Gray 10 1 1 1
Steven Tampion ct  C Hitchen 0
Arran Tampion b  H Elliston 18 3
Daniel Shanks Not Out  29 5 1
James Gilderson Not Out  33 5
Blake Ambrose  
Ben Daniels   1
Jamie Colcomb   1
Roger Daniels  

Felixstowe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Hitchen10.0143221.504.30
J Wuidart-Gray5.0024124.004.80
H Elliston7.0018118.002.57
R Warne4.0022122.005.50
B Hopkins6.301800.002.77
M Parker3.001300.004.33