Scorecard

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 v Witham on Sat 02 May 2015 at 1 pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 8b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
19
199

(50.0 overs)
    
Tim Rix ct Cooper 23 37 33 4 69.70
Ben Wallis lbw Wakelin 10 40 23 1 43.48
Dain Moreton ct Facey 2 19 12 16.67
Marlon Dias st Austin 57 103 97 2 4 58.76
Josh Davey lbw Facey 0 6 8 0
Alex Milnes b Jones 26 57 63 3 41.27
Kyle Tanner Not Out  34 51 34 2 2 100
Nadie Abdul st Wakelin 26 29 28 2 1 92.86
Jack Cardy Not Out  2 1 2 100
James Gilderson   1
Ben Daniels   1

Witham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Cooper9.0411111.001.22
M. McKendry8.006000.007.50
J. Wakelin10.0226213.002.60
L. Facey10.0130215.003.00
S. Jones8.0235135.004.38
P. Austin6.0027127.004.50

Witham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 4b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
16
200 (42.1 overs)
     
J. Wakelin ct Cardy 81 99 73 7 2 110.96
K. Hawes ct Moreton 51 115 102 4 1 50.0
S. Cooper Not Out  30 58 44 3 1 68.18
L. Facey lbw Tanner 0 3 4 0
R. Green Not Out  22 38 33 3 66.67
S. Jones  
M. Glynn  
P. Austin  
O. Cook  
D. Ward  
M. McKendry  

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Tanner9.0228128.003.11
James Gilderson10.004300.004.30
Tim Rix6.002800.004.67
Alex Milnes1.001300.0013.00
Dain Moreton10.0056156.005.60
Jack Cardy2.00818.004.00
Ben Daniels3.111200.003.79
Josh Davey1.00600.006.00

  • Umpire :
    I. Davis & N. Pettitt
  • Scorer :
    B. Fowler