Scorecard

Wivenhoe v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 on Sat 25 Apr 2015 at 1 pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
111

(50.0 overs)
    
Thomas Piddington ct Evers 9 15 11 2 81.82
Tim Rix ct Durrell (T) 18 63 36 2 50.0
Dain Moreton ct Durrell (T) 4 6 9 1 44.44
Marlon Dias ct Durrell (T) 0 5 3 0
Josh Davey Run out  12 35 32 2 37.50
Sam Handley ct Durrell (T) 4 14 14 28.57 1
Ben Wallis b Burnett 7 19 15 1 46.67
Kyle Tanner ct Elliott 31 55 46 3 67.39
Tom Kistruck ct Saville 10 62 56 1 17.86
James Gilderson ct Burnett 2 13 5 40.0
Michael Howe Not Out  0 1 1 0

Wivenhoe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T. Durrell10.013548.753.50
L. Evers5.0120120.004.00
M. Durrell8.031000.001.25
H. Burnett6.0124212.004.00
R. Saville6.0124124.004.00
J. Elliott1.00212.002.00

Wivenhoe Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 9b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
15
112 (22.2 overs)
     
M. Durrell ct Tanner 17 38 40 3 42.50
J. Elliott b Handley 38 52 45 4 84.44
D. Housego Not Out  39 46 35 5 1 111.43
R. Vickery lbw Handley 0 1 1 0
W. Morgan lbw Handley 1 10 9 11.11
H. Burnett Not Out  2 3 4 50.0
R. Savill  
O. Morgan  
T, Durrell  
L. Evers  
J. Nicholls  

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Tanner8.0134134.004.25
Michael Howe2.00600.003.00
Dain Moreton5.001600.003.20
Sam Handley4.002939.677.25
Thomas Piddington3.201400.004.20

  • Umpire :
    B. Phillpots & B Lovejoy
  • Scorer :
    B. Fowler