Scorecard

Sudbury v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) on Sun 18 May 2014 at 1.30 pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Won By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sudbury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 9lb 
for 5 wickets
13
243 (40.0 overs)
     
J. O' Brien ct  B. Daniels 37
A. Younger ct  B. Daniels 65
N. Poole b  K. Ellis 27
M. Jones Not Out  78
S. Walters b  K. Ellis 5
J. Coone b  T. Rix 12
A. Clark Not Out  1
P. Halliday  
W. Pickering  
A. MacDiarmid  
J. Poulson  

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Greg Hayton8.001700.002.13
David Bird6.003600.006.00
Ben Daniels7.0045222.506.43
Simon Gladwell6.004400.007.33
Kalpesh Ellis5.0035217.507.00
Daniel Thornton3.001700.005.67
Sam Handley3.001800.006.00
Tim Rix2.0024124.0012.00

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 9b 9lb 
for 5 wickets
22
244

(34.2 overs)
    
Luke Ibbs ct  N. Poole 53
Callum Morrin ct  A. Clark 2
Ben Wallis b  N. Poole 14
Sam Handley ct  W. Pickering 58
Tim Rix Not Out  71
Kalpesh Ellis b  W. Pickering 14 2
Ben Daniels Not Out  7
Greg Hayton  
David Bird  
Simon Gladwell  
Daniel Thornton  

Sudbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Clark7.0156156.008.00
P. Halliday4.002700.006.75
N. Poole10.0071235.507.10
M. Jones10.005000.005.00
W. Pickering3.0026213.008.67
A. Younger0.20100.003.00

  • Umpire :
    Various
  • Scorer :
    Various