Scorecard

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 v Witham II on Sat 07 Sep 2013 at 1.00 pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Lost By 26 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Witham II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 14b 15lb 
for 8 wickets
36
232 (45.0 overs)
     
Jenkinson ct  D.Hinsley 16
Wilson b  G.Hayton 35
Cooke Run out  53
Boulton b  S.Tampion 36
Glynn ct  B.Daniels 5
Austin b  S.Tampion 5
Huggins b  T.Newbigging 40
Khan b  B.Daniels 1
Smith Not Out  4
Facey Not Out  1
Sambrook  

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Greg Hayton10.0234134.003.40
David Hinsley11.0059159.005.36
Ciaran Harris9.012800.003.11
Steven Tampion8.0037218.504.62
Ben Daniels4.0031215.507.75
Tommy Newbigging3.0014114.004.67

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 6w 5b 7lb 
for 5 wickets
23
206

(45.0 overs)
    
Nadie Abdul b  Smith 0
Dan Green ct  Smith 74
David Hinsley ct  Smith 7
Tommy Newbigging ct  Khan 7
Daniel Shanks ct  Austin 6
Steven Tampion Not Out  71
Greg Hayton Not Out  18 1
Oliver Peters  
Ciaran Harris  
Ben Daniels   1
Callum Morrin  

Witham II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Smith12.0436312.003.00
Glynn10.054200.004.20
Austin8.0030130.003.75
Khan5.0019119.003.80
Cooke3.001400.004.67
Sambrook2.002300.0011.50
Facey5.003000.006.00