Scorecard

Coggeshall v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 on Sat 27 Jul 2013 at 1.00 pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Won by 110 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 3b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
15
215

(40.0 overs)
    
Tim Rix ct Bragg 14 24 19 2 73.68
Marlon Dias ct Cross 28 62 42 5 66.67
Luke Ibbs lbw Bragg 0 1 1 0 1 1
Josh Davey ct Blackwell (W) 37 103 78 4 47.44
Kyle Tanner b Blackwell (W) 57 77 59 7 1 96.61 1
Kalpesh Ellis ct Blackwell (G) 40 27 20 5 1 200
Danny Rock ct Blackwell (G) 6 19 10 19 10 60.0 3
Alex Milnes Not Out  13 15 8 2 162.50 1
Matthew Wareing Run out  2 4 2 100
Paul Budd b Blackwell (W) 0 1 1 0
Tommy Newbigging Not Out  3 1 1 300

Coggeshall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G. Blackwell10.0143221.504.30
S. Bragg7.0037218.505.29
R. Cross5.0116116.003.20
D. Verreynne3.011500.005.00
W. Blackwell10.0060320.006.00
D. Bailey5.003700.007.40

Coggeshall Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
105 (24.0 overs)
     
D. Green ct Tanner 0 1 2 0
J. Rees lbw Wareing 5 17 6 1 83.33
D. Verreynne lbw Tanner 1 10 11 9.09
R. Jagger ct Wareing 9 20 12 2 75.00
O. Blackwell ct Newbigging 21 57 48 2 43.75
W. Blackwell ct Tanner 5 23 13 38.46
R. Cross ct Ibbs 32 48 31 2 103.23
M. Blackwell ct Newbigging 0 2 3 0
G. Blackwell b Budd 13 16 9 1 1 144.44
D. Bailey Not Out  3 14 5 60.0
S. Bragg Run out  4 3 4 1 100

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Tanner8.011635.332.00
Matthew Wareing6.0026213.004.33
Tommy Newbigging4.001025.002.50
Paul Budd4.0031131.007.75
Luke Ibbs2.0016116.008.00

  • Umpire :
    S. Whitfield & P. Lodge
  • Scorer :
    B. Fowler