Scorecard

Battisford v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) on Sun 14 Jul 2013 at 1.30
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Won By 180 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 16b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
27
268

(40.0 overs)
    
Tim Rix lbw Selwood 88 12 2
Nadie Abdul run out Taylor 3
Josh Davey ct Selwood 61 8 1
Ryan Phillips Run out  28 3 1 1
Kyle Tanner ct Selwood 0
Dominic Manthorpe b Milner 32 4 1
Luke Ibbs ct Milner 21 3 1
Mark Simmonds Not Out  8 1
Zachery Grayling Not Out  0 1
David Bird  
Martin Grayling  

Battisford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Doughty10.023500.003.50
Taylor10.004600.004.60
Selwood10.0065321.676.50
Currans5.005600.0011.20
Rushbrooke3.002700.009.00
Milner2.0021210.5010.50

Battisford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b  
for 10 wickets
4
88 (23.2 overs)
     
Doughty ct D.Bird 17
Milner b D.Bird 5
Bull ct L.Ibbs 23
Taylor b D.Bird 1
Nijhaven b D.Manthorpe 3
Rushbrooke ct Z.Grayling 4
Skinner ct Z.Grayling 0
Eaton Not Out  22
Selwood b M.Grayling 8
Currums ct R.Phillips 1
   

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Bird5.021234.002.40
Dominic Manthorpe5.0115115.003.00
Mark Simmonds3.01500.001.67
Zachery Grayling3.001226.004.00
Luke Ibbs2.0017117.008.50
Martin Grayling3.0017117.005.67
Nadie Abdul2.00800.004.00
Ryan Phillips0.21010.000.00