Scorecard

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 v Mistley II on Sat 07 Jul 2012 at 1.00 pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Lost By 43 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mistley II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
179 (45.0 overs)
     
Everett ct  D.Green 61
Allday ct  D.Hinsley 57
Parkes ct  M.Howe 35
Churchill st  N.Ellis 17
Barwood Run out  3
Palmer Not Out  2
Allday Not Out  4
Mills  
Scott  
Felstead  
Leeke  

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Howe14.0262162.004.43
David Bird8.0129129.003.63
David Hinsley7.0030130.004.29
Steven Tampion9.012700.003.00
Dan Green2.0014114.007.00
Nikhil Ellis5.0022122.004.40

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
9
136

(42.1 overs)
    
Nadie Abdul b  Palmer 50
Nikhil Ellis ct  Mills 1
Dan Green b  Scott 2
Gregor Paton ct  Palmer 4
Dominic Manthorpe lbw  Leeke 14 1
Blake Ambrose lbw  Leeke 4
Steven Tampion st  Palmer 9
Martin Grayling Run out  22 1 1
Michael Howe Not Out  21
David Hinsley ct  Allday 0
David Bird Run out  0 1

Mistley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott7.1026126.003.63
Mills13.0622122.001.69
Palmer9.0030310.003.33
Leeke10.0045222.504.50
Allday3.01818.002.67
 
Photos and video of HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 v Mistley II on Sat 07 Jul 2012 at 1.00 pm

IMG_0038.jpg

Gregor P watches the ball miss hit bat

IMG_0028.jpg

Nadie drives his point home

IMG_0032.jpg

Big leave from the Big man Gregor

IMG_0039.jpg

Close call, no edge

IMG_0045.jpg

Dom squared up

IMG_0050.jpg

All in the sweep and balance for Nadie

IMG_0058.jpg

Meeting of minds and a few boundary wanderers

IMG_0061.jpg

Pulled apart

IMG_0067.jpg

Bored and desperate to help Tim volunteers in his 1st team top to do a spot of umpiring

IMG_0072.jpg

Dom flicking one off his legs

IMG_0078.jpg

another sweet sweep for DM

IMG_0079.jpg

Stretch for Mr Abdul

IMG_0084.jpg

Square of the mark as dom plays it away

IMG_0088.jpg

Time for a chit chat for DM & NA

IMG_0082.jpg

Puff of dust and more runs for DM