Scorecard

Mellis v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) on Sun 29 Jul 2012 at 1.30 pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Won by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 3b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
21
226

(40.0 overs)
    
Josh Davey ct Dawson 45 8
Nikhil Ellis ct Fairweather 114 20 1
Alex Milnes b Dawson 1
Vinny Claireaux b Dawson 5
Ryan Phillips ct Fairweather 15 3
Brett Crisp ct Dawson 2
Blake Ambrose b Dawson 16 3
George Davey Not Out  1
Ken Henry Not Out  6 1
Tim Rix  
Simon Gladwell  

Mellis Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Austin6.003200.005.33
Partridge5.003400.006.80
Chenery7.003800.005.43
Greenwood4.004200.0010.50
Fairweather10.0143221.504.30
Dawson8.003056.003.75

Mellis Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 4w 5b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
21
224 (40.0 overs)
     
Brown Not Out  96
Chenery b K.Henry 0
Dawson ct B.Ambrose 74
Tilley Run out  6
Halil b N.Ellis 2
Bartrum b N.Ellis 6
Partridge b N.Ellis 2
Fairweather Run out  16
Austin Run out  2
Arnold Run out  0
Greenwood Not Out  0

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ken Henry10.0046146.004.60
Simon Gladwell5.003800.007.60
Blake Ambrose10.0149149.004.90
Tim Rix5.003800.007.60
Nikhil Ellis10.0041313.674.10