Scorecard

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) v Brettenham on Sun 01 Jul 2012 at 1.30 pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Won By 177 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 3b 7lb 
for 5 wickets
19
242

(40.0 overs)
    
Nikhil Ellis ct Brinkley 24 2 1
Brett Crisp lbw Gill 37 4
Josh Davey b Swift 63 9
Gary Wiles ct Swift 16 2
Tim Rix ct Gill 5
Sam Handley Not Out  62 4 5
Martin Grayling Not Out  16 1
Blake Ambrose  
Ken Henry   1
Simon Gladwell   1
Buster Tampion  

Brettenham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brinkley5.011100.002.20
Ormes7.0126126.003.71
Jackson8.005400.006.75
Swift10.0058229.005.80
Gill7.0127213.503.86
Barker3.005600.0018.67

Brettenham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
9
65 (22.2 overs)
     
Raistruck ct S.Handley 21
Ormes b S.Handley 27
Barker ct S.Handley 0
Blenkinsop b S.Handley 1
Gill b S.Handley 0
Swift b S.Handley 0
Brinkley b R.Tampion 0
Carter b B.Ambrose 5
Corbyn b B.Ambrose 2
Jackson Not Out  0
Furlong b B.Ambrose 0

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Buster Tampion10.0514114.001.40
Ken Henry2.001900.009.50
Sam Handley7.002063.332.86
Simon Gladwell2.00500.002.50
Blake Ambrose1.21030.000.00