Scorecard

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) v Battisford on Sun 12 Jun 2011 at 1.30pm
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
179

(0.0 overs)
    
Gary Wiles ct Sellwood 1
Blake Ambrose ct Fairfull 2
Martin Grayling Not Out  51
Dan Green b Sellwood 0
Brett Crisp b Sillett 19
Mohammad Asghar ct Fletcher 9
Ryan Phillips b Doughty 35
Sam Bassett Run out  8
Buster Tampion b Doughty 7
Kieran Mendes-Chapman  
Mark Batterbee  

Battisford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fairfull9.0121121.002.33
Sellwood7.0132216.004.57
Sillett6.0019119.003.17
Watcombe5.002600.005.20
Fletcher9.0035135.003.89
Doughty3.001427.004.67

Battisford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.