Scorecard

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) v Exning on Sun 05 Jun 2011 at 1.30pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Lost By 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
123

(0.0 overs)
    
Gary Wiles ct Baigent 8 1
Martin Grayling ct Nicholson 27 1
Dominic Manthorpe ct Annis 4 1
Blake Ambrose b Reed 4
Ryan Phillips ct Lawson 20 1
Vinny Claireaux ct Lawson 14
Neil Clarke ct Nicholson 1
Mohammad Asghar ct Nicholson 9
Mark Batterbee ct Nicholson 2
Sam Bassett ct Nicholson 7
Kieran Mendes-Chapman Not Out  0

Exning Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Annis8.0122122.002.75
Baigent5.02717.001.40
Reed6.0014114.002.33
Lawson5.0218118.003.60
Nicholson7.012555.003.57
Lawson4.0014114.003.50
Hopkins1.001000.0010.00

Exning Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
127 (0.0 overs)
     
Longfield lbw Bassett 6
Lawson ct Battersby 6
Allen lbw Bassett 5
Lomas b Bassett 3
Hopkins ct Bassett 11
Readman b Battersby 9
Baigent Not Out  60
Annis ct Battersby 0
Reed ct Ambrose 1
Nicholson Not Out  16
Laws  

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Sunday 1st XI (No team) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Bassett10.013248.003.20
Mark Batterbee10.0130310.003.00
Dominic Manthorpe2.001200.006.00
Blake Ambrose6.0025125.004.17
Mohammad Asghar4.402400.005.14