Scorecard

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 v Braintree on Sat 20 Aug 2011 at 1.00pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Won By 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Braintree Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
151 (0.0 overs)
     
Denny D b  Gilderson 15
Jones R ct  Gilderson 9
Celiz W b  Gilderson 9
Leech C lbw  Gilderson 12
Merrell K b  Spence 40
Ledgerton A Not Out  47
Hale S Not Out  1
Eveling G  
Golds B  
Holt R  
Gould S  

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Murray Spence12.0053153.004.42
James Gilderson15.062045.001.33
Mark Simmonds5.001700.003.40
Alex Milnes6.002300.003.83
Thomas Piddington7.002900.004.14

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
152

(0.0 overs)
    
Tim Rix ct  Hale 20
Josh Davey Not Out  66
Mark Simmonds lbw  Foyster 15
Marlon Dias b  Eveling 12 1
Murray Spence ct  Merrell 21
Thomas Piddington Not Out  2
Kalpesh Ellis  
Alex Milnes  
Nikhil Ellis  
James Gilderson  
Tim Warner  

Braintree Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Golds B8.022000.002.50
Gould S9.012800.003.11
Hale S8.0229129.003.63
Eveling G8.0141220.505.13
Denny D7.021400.002.00
Merrell K3.10919.002.84

  • Umpire :
    R. Digweed & A. Osborne
  • Scorer :
    B. Fowler