Scorecard

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 v Great Bromley on Sat 26 Jun 2010 at 13.00
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Lost by 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
163

(0.0 overs)
    
Nadie Abdul lbw Bowled Wearing 13
Richard Checketts ct Bowled Wearing 3
Gary Wiles b Wearing 29
Robert Smyth b Halsey 5
Tim Ryder ct Bowled Sheekey 13
Steven Tampion ct Bowled Wearing 52
Blake Ambrose b Wearing 2
David Mann ct Bowled Halsey 3
Simon Gladwell Not Out  22
Brett Crisp Not Out  8
George Davey  

Great Bromley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Great Bromley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
164 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadie Abdul3.002800.009.33
Simon Gladwell15.0352413.003.47
Richard Checketts1.001700.0017.00
Steven Tampion15.0247411.753.13
Blake Ambrose2.001100.005.50
George Davey1.20400.003.00