Scorecard

Harwich & Dovercourt v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 on Sat 22 May 2010 at 13.00
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Won by 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harwich & Dovercourt Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
144 (0.0 overs)
     
W. Poole ct  Bowled Tampion 38
C. Semple lbw  Bowled Ambrose 6
G. Moors ct  Bowled Abdul 0
G. Fox ct  Bowled Abdul 1
S. Fox ct  Bowled Hindley 37
S. Felgate hit wicket  Bowled Tampion 13
J. King b  Green 13
B. Rudkin ct  Bowled Green 0
S. Good st  Bowled Green 11
M. Bunce Not Out  1
T. Neal b  Green 0

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadie Abdul8.011628.002.00
Blake Ambrose7.0215115.002.14
Simon Gladwell3.011600.005.33
David Hinsley7.0132132.004.57
Steven Tampion11.0228214.002.55
Dan Green6.312345.753.54

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
145

(0.0 overs)
    
Nadie Abdul ct  Bowled Semple 49
Richard Checketts b  Good 12
Dan Green b  Good 42
Robert Smyth b  Good 0 3 1
Ian Thoroughgood ct  Bowled King 13
Tim Ryder Not Out  15
Steven Tampion Not Out  0 1
David Mann   1
Simon Gladwell  
Blake Ambrose  
David Hinsley  

Harwich & Dovercourt Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. King10.2246146.004.45
A. Rudkin5.002000.004.00
S. Good9.012438.002.67
C. Semple15.0237137.002.47
S. Fox3.001400.004.67

  • Umpire :
    J. Smyth
  • Scorer :