Scorecard

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 v Dunmow on Sat 05 Jun 2010 at 13.00
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Lost by 83 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunmow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
210 (0.0 overs)
     
O. Rooney ct  Bowled Gilderson 26
M. Humby ct  Bowled Bunting 0
L. Swanston b  Gilderson 43
J. Down st  Bowled Tampion 21
P. N. Reid ct  Bowled N. Ellis 47
L. Matthews b  Piddington 6
J. Reid b  Innes 7
B. Connolly Not Out  24
G. Wickes ct  Bowled Bunting 11
N. Down Not Out  1
P. W. Reid  

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Olly Bunting12.0047223.503.92
James Gilderson15.0352226.003.47
Buster Tampion11.0138138.003.45
Thomas Piddington3.0023123.007.67
Michael Innes2.0033133.0016.50
Nikhil Ellis2.00717.003.50

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
127

(0.0 overs)
    
Tim Rix ct  Bowled J. Reid 11 1
Thomas Piddington b  P. W. Reid 3
Michael Innes b  J. Reid 81
Kalpesh Ellis ct  Bowled J. Reid 3 1
Olly Bunting Run out  0
Carl Holder lbw  Bowled J. Reid 0 1
Dan Green ct  Bowled J. Reid 11
Nikhil Ellis ct  Bowled J. Reid 1
James Gilderson b  J. Reid 0 1
Buster Tampion ct  Bowled J. Reid 0
Tim Warner Not Out  6 1

Dunmow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    J. Bloomfield & C. Wells
  • Scorer :
    B. Fowler