Scorecard

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 v Worlington II on Sat 01 Sep 2018 at 12:30pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Lost By 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 3b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
14
182

(45.0 overs)
    
Ryan Phillips Lbw  56 8 1
Gary Wiles Lbw  37 5 1
Buster Tampion Run out  1
David Willis Lbw  8 1
Arran Tampion Caught  4
Steven Tampion Not Out  36 5
Alex Davey Bowled  0
Dave Levitt Bowled  4
Owen Tampion Not Out  22 2 1
Martin Grayling  
Roger Daniels  

Worlington II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Twiddy12.053500.002.92
Gallagher6.003100.005.17
Wollard10.0237137.003.70
P.Marston13.0261415.254.69
Lister4.0012112.003.00

Worlington II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 13b 4lb 
for 2 wickets
23
183 (35.1 overs)
     
Roberts b  O.Tampion 20
Peachey Not Out  102
Gallop b  A.Davey 3
Baugh Not Out  35
Marston  
Twiddy  
Peachey  
Lister  
Gallagher  
Woollard  
Marston  

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Davey9.0233133.003.67
Owen Tampion6.0037137.006.17
Steven Tampion8.002700.003.38
Buster Tampion5.002400.004.80
Arran Tampion3.003200.0010.67
Ryan Phillips3.11800.002.53
Roger Daniels1.00500.005.00