Scorecard

Needham Market v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 on Mon 27 Aug 2018 at 1:00pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Lost By 108 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Needham Market Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w 9b  
for 9 wickets
19
187 (45.0 overs)
     
Cutting ct  M.Grayling 42
Mortimer lbw  S.Tampion 12
Hill lbw  A.Davey 9
Mason ct  A.Davey 5
Ward b  Z.Grayling 30
Dye ct  Z.Grayling 30
Palmer lbw  S.Tampion 1
Matthews ct  S.Tampion 28
Dye ct  Z.Grayling 0
Place Not Out  5
Burgess Not Out  6

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steven Tampion15.0242314.002.80
Alex Davey13.0139219.503.00
Isaac Toombs6.002100.003.50
Martin Grayling3.0028128.009.33
Zachery Grayling5.002739.005.40
Ryan Phillips1.00900.009.00
Francesca Stenning2.001200.006.00

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
5
79

(33.4 overs)
    
Gary Wiles Lbw  7
John Stuck Bowled  26 2 1
Ryan Phillips Caught  0 2
Alex Davey Caught  0 1
Isaac Toombs Caught  4 1
Steven Tampion Bowled  4 1
Zachery Grayling Caught  8 1
Tony Stenning Lbw  19 1 1
Dave Levitt Lbw  0
Francesca Stenning Caught  1
Martin Grayling Not Out  5 1 1

Needham Market Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
matthews14.023265.332.29
dye7.021500.002.14
dye4.03111.000.25
burgess5.412438.004.24
place3.01500.001.67