Scorecard

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 v Coggeshall on Sat 25 Aug 2018 at 12:00pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
13
142

(36.2 overs)
    
Matthew Kent ct  King 19 50 40 3 47.50
Jamie Colcomb ct  Cross 0 11 9 0
Alex Milnes lbw  van Hoouttegen 4 22 22 1 18.18 2
Thomas Piddington ct  Addison 50 54 52 10 96.15
Ash Clark ct  King 4 6 7 1 57.14
Callum Morrin st  Blackwell 10 23 17 2 58.82
Kyle Tanner ct  Blackwell 9 23 21 1 42.86
Daniel Shanks ct  Jagger 31 39 39 2 1 79.49
Nadie Abdul lbw  Blackwell 0 1 2 0
Arran Tampion b  Addison 1 7 7 14.29
Jona Crisp Not Out  1 10 7 14.29

Coggeshall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. Cross5.0115115.003.00
N. van Hoouttegen9.0031131.003.44
E. King5.0120210.004.00
W. Blackwell9.0033311.003.67
K. Addison8.0136218.004.50
R. Jagger0.20010.000.00

Coggeshall Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 5b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
12
144 (0.0 overs)
     
R. Jagger ct  Kent 23 35 41 2 1 56.10
E. King b  Shanks 13 9 10 2 130.0
G. Hamhan Not Out  80 115 111 13 72.07
B. Chaplin b  Kent 1 15 16 6.25
C. Symonds ct  Kent 4 7 10 1 40.0
B. Crayston lbw  Clark 7 37 38 18.42
J. Rees Not Out  4 24 13 30.77
W. Blackwell  
K. Addison  
N. van Hoouttegen  
R. Cross  

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Shanks7.3226126.003.47
Thomas Piddington6.002700.004.50
Matthew Kent10.0132310.673.20
Ash Clark 10.0234134.003.40
Kyle Tanner6.001900.003.17

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    B Fowler