Scorecard

Coggeshall v HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 on Sat 09 Jun 2018 at 1:00pm
HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Lost by 102 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Coggeshall Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 6w 12b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
30
251 (50.0 overs)
     
R. Jagger ct  Patterson 22 44 3 50.0
C. Green ct  Tanner 1 4 25.00
G. Hanham ct  Wallis 14 35 40.0
R. Cross b  Patterson 9 36 25.00
W. Blackwell ct  Shanks 100 106 10 4 94.34
J. Rees Run out  69 79 7 1 87.34
O. Blackwell ct  Shanks 0 1 0
E. King Not Out  6 4 1 150.0
K. Addison b  Tanner 0 1 0
G. Blackwell  
G. Leskie  

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Shanks8.0040220.005.00
Kyle Tanner9.0152226.005.78
Ben Wallis10.0126126.002.60
Mark Patterson10.0043221.504.30
Ash Clark 10.014200.004.20
Marlon Dias3.003600.0012.00

HADLEIGH CRICKET CLUB, SUFFOLK Saturday 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 7b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
149

(0.0 overs)
    
Callum Morrin ct  Cross 8 17 2 47.06 1
Alex Milnes ct  Addison 32 38 6 84.21 1
Marlon Dias b  Blackwell (G) 1 10 10.0 1
Josh Davey ct  Jagger 47 88 7 53.41
Mark Simmonds ct  Blackwell (W) 3 9 33.33 1
Ben Wallis ct  Addison 2 8 25.00
Kyle Tanner ct  Jagger 32 44 1 2 72.73
Daniel Shanks st  Jagger 4 24 16.67
Ash Clark ct  Jagger 2 10 20.0 1
Mark Patterson ct  Jagger 2 14 14.29
Carl Fitch-Jackson Not Out  0 4 0

Coggeshall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. Cross3.0117117.005.67
C. Leskie6.022000.003.33
G. Blackwell5.0022122.004.40
K. Addison6.001628.002.67
W. Blackwell10.0035135.003.50
R. Jagger9.412555.002.59
E. King4.00500.001.25